2018 Summer Season – Tournament 1

Monday 5th February

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amJason GreensladeVsDanny Brown8-2,6-2(60m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsSimon Skelton11-2,6-7,2-0(68m)
10:00 amSimon SkeltonVsJohn Price0-14,3-10(57m)
11:00 amJason GreensladeVsDanny Brown5-6,2-12(59m)
12:00 pmDanny BrownVsSimon Skelton6-10,5-9(59m)
1:30 pmSimon SkeltonVsJason Greenslade4-5,7-7(64m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsDanny Brown6-9,8-8(61m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Jason Greenslade
  • 3rd Simon Skelton

Tuesday 6th February

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amSam AshtonVsBrett Arkley6-6,5-9(61m)
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsWayne Willgress6-4,8-8(64m)
10:00 amWayne WillgressVsSam Ashton7-5,8-4(59m)
11:00 amSam AshtonVsBrett Arkley9-4,5-7,2-0(65m)
12:00 pmBrett ArkleyVsWayne Willgress3-8,2-6(55m)
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsSam Ashton3-7,3-7(55m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsBrett Arkley5-6,8-5,2-0(70m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Sam Ashton

Monday 12th February

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amMark RoyalVsGreg Harlow7-7,7-5(56m)
9:00 amGreg HarlowVsMathew Orrey9-1,9-1(56m)
10:00 amMathew OrreyVsMark Royal7-7,10-2(61m)
11:00 amMark RoyalVsGreg Harlow4-8,6-5,2-1(61m)
12:00 pmGreg HarlowVsMathew Orrey5-6,9-0,1-2(60m)
1:30 pmMathew OrreyVsMark Royal10-4,5-7,0-2(69m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsMark Royal3-7,4-7(60m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Mathew Orrey
  • 3rd Greg Harlow

Tuesday 13th February

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amJanice GowerVsLes Gillett6-8,3-5(75m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsBilly Jackson6-3,3-11,2-1(70m)
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsJanice Gower7-5,18,2-0(84m)
11:00 amJanice GowerVsLes Gillett2-8,4-9(70m)
12:00 pmLes GillettVsBilly Jackson9-4,6-5(67m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsJanice Gower6-4,11-2(70m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsLes Gillett3-7,6-9(67m)
  • 1st Les Gillett
  • 2nd Billy Jackson
  • 3rd Janice Gower

Monday 19th February

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsBilly Jackson6-3,4-6,2-1(75m)
9:00 amBilly JacksonVsPenny Strong8-5,10-2(58m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsBrett Arkley6-5,3-9,0-2(62m)
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsBilly Jackson4-9,0-15(62m)
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsPenny Strong8-6,7-10,2-0(63m)
1:30 pmPenny StrongVsBrett Arkley5-7,6-6(51m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsBrett Arkley2-7,3-10(58m)
  • 1st Brett Arkley
  • 2nd Billy Jackson
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Tuesday 20th February

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsMathew Orrey3-12,6-7(63m)
9:00 amMathew OrreyVsAndrew Ware15-1,6-5(64m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsDanny Brown3-6,1-7(61m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsMathew Orrey3-7,2-6(61m)
12:00 pmMathew OrreyVsAndrew Ware8-4,6-2(59m)
1:30 pmAndrew WareVsDanny Brown7-5,3-5,2-1(64m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsDanny Brown4-6,6-4,2-1(87m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Danny Brown
  • 3rd Andrew Ware

Moday 26th February

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amLes GillettVsSimon Skelton6-8,10-2,2-1(80m)
9:00 amSimon SkeltonVsMatthew Whyers9-4,7-4(60m)
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsLes Gillett3-9,5-8(66m)
11:00 amLes GillettVsSimon Skelton6-5,6-9,1-2(81m)
12:00 pmSimon SkeltonVsMatthew Whyers6-4,7-9,1-2(73m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsLes Gillett4-4,5-6(54m)
2:45 pmSimon SkeltonVsLes Gillett2-10
  • 1st Les Gillett
  • 2nd Simon Skelton
  • 3rd Matthew Whyers

Tuesday 27th February

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amSam AshtonVsWayne Willgress
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsTom Doig9-5,4-6,0-2(68m)
10:00 amTom DoigVsSam Ashton16-2,4-3(63m)
11:00 amSam AshtonVsWayne Willgress6-7,7-6,1-2(73m)
12:00 pmWayne WillgressVsTom Doig5-7,2-7(55m)
1:30 pmTom DoigVsSam Ashton10-2,4-5(58m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsTom Doig10-5,12-3(58m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Tom Doig
  • 3rd Sam Ashton