2018 Summer Season – Tournament 2

Monday 5th March

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsRobert Elmore
9:00 amRobert ElmoreVsJason Greenslade
10:00 amJason GreensladeVsBilly Jackson
11:00 amBilly JacksonVsRobert Elmore
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsJason Greenslade
1:30 pmJason GreensladeVsBilly Jackson
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 6th March

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsJonathan West
9:00 amJonathan WestVsAndrew Ware
10:00 amAndrew WareVsMathew Orrey
11:00 amMathew OrreyVsJonathan West
12:00 pmJonathan WestVsAndrew Ware
1:30 pmAndrew WareVsMathew Orrey
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 12th March

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsPhillip Last6-6,2-6(62m)
9:00 amPhillip LastVsMark Royal10-1,11-3(60m)
10:00 amMark RoyalVsWayne Willgress7-7,7-5(69m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsPhillip Last7-5,5-3(66m)
12:00 pmPhillip LastVsMark Royal5-9,5-8(68m)
1:30 pmMark RoyalVsWayne Willgress10-0,6-2(58m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsPhillip Last7-7,9-4(72m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Phillip Last
  • 3rd Wayne Willgress

Tuesday 13th March

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amSimon SkeltonVsRobert Elmore2-8,5-4,2-0(70m)
9:00 amRobert ElmoreVsTom Doig3-7,10-4,2-1(80m)
10:00 amTom DoigVsSimon Skelton7-8,1-7(58m)
11:00 amSimon SkeltonVsRobert Elmore7-5,7-2,2-0(69m)
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsTom Doig6-5,9-2(51m)
1:30 pmTom DoigVsSimon Skelton6-5,5-12,1-2(67m)
2:45 pmRobert ElmoreVsSimon Skelton3-7,3-9(51m)
  • 1st Simon Skelton
  • 2nd Robert Elmore
  • 3rd Tom Doig

Monday 19th March

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amEdward ElmoreVsJason Greenslade11-5,2-7,2-1(71m)
9:00 amJason GreensladeVsLes Gillett6-4,5-7,2-1(85m)
10:00 amLes GillettVsEdward Elmore7-4,10-1(59m)
11:00 amEdward ElmoreVsJason Greenslade5-8,4-9(57m)
12:00 pmJason GreensladeVsLes Gillett11-3,6-3(54m)
1:30 pmLes GillettVsEdward Elmore8-3,1-9,2-0(66m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsLes Gillett7-4,8-3(52m)
  • 1st Jason Greenslade
  • 2nd Les Gillett
  • 3rd Edward Elmore

Tuesday 20th March

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amPhillip LastVsAndrew Ware5-5,3-10(67m)
9:00 amAndrew WareVsKevin Rands7-6,4-5,0-2(74m)
10:00 amKevin RandsVsPhillip Last8-7,11-0(67m)
11:00 amPhillip LastVsAndrew Ware4-15,2-10(65m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsKevin Rands2-10,3-5(64m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsPhillip Last7-6,3-9,2-1(78m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsAndrew Ware11-4,4-5,2-0(70m)
  • 1st Kevin Rands
  • 2nd Andrew Ware
  • 3rd Phillip Last

Monday 26th March

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMark Royal5-5,6-6,2-1(76m)
9:00 amMark RoyalVsDanny Brown12-0,4-8,2-1(74m)
10:00 amDanny BrownVsMatthew Whyers10-3,3-4,1-2(77m)
11:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMark Royal3-9,5-10(64m)
12:00 pmMark RoyalVsDanny Brown5-8,8-3,2-1(78m)
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsMatthew Whyers1-9,4-5(64m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsMatthew Whyers12-3,8-6(61m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Matthew Whyers
  • 3rd Danny Brown

Tuesday 27th March

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsTom Doig3-10,6-5,2-1(68m)
9:00 amTom DoigVsSam Ashton9-6,12-3(58m)
10:00 amSam AshtonVsCraig Newton9-5,7-3(59m)
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsTom Doig4-5,2-12(58m)
12:00 pmTom DoigVsSam Ashton13-2,10-6(60m)
1:30 pmSam AshtonVsCraig Newton0-12,13-1,0-2(60m)
2:45 pmTom DoigVsCraig Newton9-5,6-2(58m)
  • 1st Tom Doig
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Sam Ashton