2018 Summer Season – Tournament 3

Monday 9th April

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amAndrew WareVsLes Gillett4-5,4-10,(60m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsBilly Jackson
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsAndrew Ware
11:00 amLes GillettVsAndrew Ware
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsLes Gillett
1:30 pmAndrew WareVsBilly Jackson
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 10th April

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amJason GreensladeVsBrett Arkley
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsSimon Skelton
10:00 amSimon SkeltonVsJason Greenslade
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsJason Greenslade
12:00 pmSimon SkeltonVsBrett Arkley
1:30 pmJason GreensladeVsSimon Skelton
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 16th April

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amJanice GowerVsDanny Brown
9:00 amDanny BrownVsWayne Willgress
10:00 amWayne WillgressVsJanice Gower
11:00 amDanny BrownVsJanice Gower
12:00 pmWayne WillgressVsDanny Brown
1:30 pmJanice GowerVsWayne Willgress
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 17th April

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amMark RoyalVsGreg Harlow
9:00 amGreg HarlowVsMathew Orrey
10:00 amMathew OrreyVsMark Royal
11:00 amGreg HarlowVsMark Royal
12:00 pmMathew OrreyVsGreg Harlow
1:30 pmMark RoyalVsMathew Orrey
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 23rd April

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amLes GillettVsWayne Willgress4-5,4-10(60m)
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsMatthew Whyers3-8,7-5,2-1(63m
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsLes Gillett4-6,3-6(72m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsLes Gillett2-6,5-42-1(70m)
12:00 pmMatthew WhyersVsWayne Willgress10-5,7-2,(53m)
1:30 pmLes GillettVsMatthew Whyers5-4,5-3,(70M)
2:45 pmLes GillettVsWayne Willgress7-5,5-8,2-1(66m)
  • 1st Les Gillett
  • 2nd Wayne Willgress
  • 3rd Matthew Whyers

Tuesday 24th April

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsMathew Orrey4-8,9-3,2-0(69m)
9:00 amMathew OrreyVsJonathan West6-6, 3-7, (67m)
10:00 amJonathan WestVsBrett Arkley8-3,13-6,(57m)
11:00 amMathew OrreyVsBrett Arkley11-3,4-9,0-2(67m)
12:00 pmJonathan WestVsMathew Orrey5-4,2-7,0-2(57m)
1:30 pmBrett ArkleyVsJonathan West8-3,4-6, 2-1(62m)
2:45 pmBrett ArkleyVsJonathan West6-4,10-2,56m
  • 1st Brett Arkley
  • 2nd Jonathan West
  • 3rd Mathew Orrey

Monday 30th April

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsBilly Jackson15-0,7-6,(55m)
9:00 amBilly JacksonVsJanice Gower12-3,1-8,2-0,(75m)
10:00 amJanice GowerVsDanny Brown9-10,10-6,2-1,(75m)
11:00 amBilly JacksonVsDanny Brown5-7,9-3,1-2,(69m)
12:00 pmJanice GowerVsBilly Jackson6-4,6-7,1-2,(84m)
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsJanice Gower12-2,6-3,(60m)
2:45 pmDanny BrownVsBilly Jackson3-5,6-6,(57m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Danny Brown
  • 3rd Janice Gower

Tuesday 1st May

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amGreg HarlowVsSimon Skelton4-5,0-12,(45m)
9:00 amSimon SkeltonVsPhillip Last3-6,6-6,(60m)
10:00 amPhillip LastVsGreg Harlow4-3,8-6,(61m)
11:00 amSimon SkeltonVsGreg Harlow1-11,4-7,(57m)
12:00 pmPhillip LastVsSimon Skelton5-7,9-3,1-2,(81m)
1:30 pmGreg HarlowVsPhillip Last2-6,7-8,(60m)
2:45 pmPhillip LastVsSimon Skelton6-4,5-8,2-0,(72m)
  • 1st Phillip Last
  • 2nd Simon Skelton
  • 3rd Greg Harlow