2018 Summer Season – Tournament 4

Monday 14th May

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 pmSimon SkeltonVsKevin Rands3-5,4-10,(57m)
9:00 amKevin RandsVsEdward Elmore5-5,7-4,(57m)
10:00 amEdward ElmoreVsSimon Skelton1-14,6-5,1-2,(67m)
11:00 amKevin RandsVsSimon Skelton2-7,9-3,1-2,(77m)
12:00 pmEdward ElmoreVsKevin Rands2-6,5-5,(56m)
1:30 pmSimon SkeltonVsEdward Elmore4-9,2-7,(52m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsSimon Skelton3-8,2-14,(60m)
  • 1st Simon Skelton
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Edward Elmore

Tuesday 15th May

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsRobert Elmore6-9,3-12,(50m)
9:00 amRobert ElmoreVsJanice Gower14-1,6-7,0-2,(69m)
10:00 amJanice GowerVsWayne Willgress8-4,8-5,(54m)
11:00 amRobert ElmoreVsWayne Willgress3-14,5-9,(46m)
12:00 pmJanice GowerVsRobert Elmore2-10,4-6,(62m)
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsJanice Gower7-9,2-7,(59m)
2:45 pmRobert ElmoreVsJanice Gower2-6,8-1,2-1,(71m)
  • 1st Robert Elmore
  • 2nd Janice Gower
  • 3rd Wayne Willgress

Monday 21st May

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers9-2,10-5(60m)
9:00 amMatthew WhyersVsJason Greenslade8-5,7-9,2-0(61m)
10:00 amJason GreensladeVsMathew Orrey4-6,13-1,2-1(71m)
11:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMathew Orrey9-4, 4-8,1-2(79m)
12:00 pmJason GreensladeVsMatthew Whyers5-7, 6-6(64m)
1:30 amMathew OrreyVsJason Greenslade6-3,1-11,2-1(76m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers6-3,1-11,2-1,(76m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Mathew Orrey
  • 3rd Jason Greenslade

Tuesday 22nd May

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsCraig Newton8-5,8-5,(62m)
9:00 amCraig NewtonVsAndrew Ware3-15, 4-6(55m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsBilly Jackson4-4,5-7,(62m)
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsBilly Jackson5-7,7-5,0-2(74m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsCraig Newton8-3,8-5,(51m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsAndrew Ware2-9,4-7(53)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsAndrew Ware10-2,13-1,(56m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Andrew Ware
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Monday 4th June

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMark Royal6-4,6-7,0-2,(69m)
9:00 amMark RoyalVsBrett Arkley12-2,8-2,(55m)
10:00 amBrett ArkleyVsMatthew Whyers6-6,3-8,(63m)
11:00 amMark RoyalVsMatthew Whyers12-6,8-8,(58m)
12:00 pmBrett ArkleyVsMark Royal6-5,5-4,(59m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsBrett Arkley9-2,3-5,2-1,(73m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsMatthew Whyers12-1,6-5,(57m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Matthew Whyers
  • 3rd Brett Arkley

Tuesday 5th June

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsPenny Strong5-5,6-3,(54m)
9:00 amPenny StrongVsDanny Brown3-9,6-4,2-0,(61m)
10:00 amDanny BrownVsCraig Newton10-3,3-4,2-0,(62m)
11:00 amPenny StrongVsCraig Newton3-8,3-6,(55m)
12:00 pmDanny BrownVsPenny Strong10-1,6-4,(55m)
1:30 pmCraig NewtonVsDanny Brown5-6,3-6,(50m)
2:45 pmCraig NewtonVsDanny Brown4-8,9-6,1-2,(72m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Monday 11th June

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amKevin RandsVsJason Greenslade4-7,3-12,(62m)
9:00 amJason GreensladeVsLes Gillett6-5,0-9,2-1,(76m)
10:00 amLes GillettVsKevin Rands10-3,4-9,1-2,(76m)
11:00 amJason GreensladeVsKevin Rands10-1,10-2,(55m)
12:00 pmLes GillettVsJason Greenslade8-2,6-3,(48m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsLes Gillett6-5,4-8,0-2,(80m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsLes Gillett5-5,3-4,(63m)
  • 1st Les Gillett
  • 2nd Jason Greenslade
  • 3rd Kevin Rands

Tuesday 12th June

Time Player Blue Vs Player Red Result
8:00 amEdward ElmoreVsAndrew Ware2-10,6-5,1-2,(62m)
9:00 amAndrew WareVsGreg Harlow4-9,5-3,2-1,(71m)
10:00 amGreg HarlowVsEdward Elmore7-7,3-10,(59m)
11:00 amAndrew WareVsEdward Elmore5-4,6-5,(50m)
12:00 pmGreg HarlowVsAndrew Ware4-7,9-5,1-2,(67m)
1:30 pmEdward ElmoreVsGreg Harlow1-10,7-5,1-2,(74m)
2:45 pmGreg HarlowVsAndrew Ware1-13,8-2,2-0,(62m)
  • 1st Greg Harlow
  • 2nd Andrew Ware
  • 3rd Edward Elmore