Summer Season – Tournament 2

Monday 4th March 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amNeil SmithVsEdward Elmore6-6,5-4,(50m)
9:00 amEdward ElmoreVsCraig Newton6-4,4-7,2-0,(57m)
10:00 amCraig NewtonVsNeil Smith2-8,10-2,2-1,(61m)
11:00 amEdward ElmoreVsNeil Smith6-5,2-6,2-1,(60m)
12:00 pmCraig NewtonVsEdward Elmore5-6,4-10,(53m)
1:30 pmNeil SmithVsCraig Newton7-2,1-12,2-0,(59m)
2:45 pmEdward ElmoreVsNeil Smith5-4,4-8,2-0,(60m)
  • 1st Edward Elmore
  • 2nd Neil Smith
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Tuesday 5th March 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amLes GillettVsScott Edwards7-6,3-7,0-2,(71m)
9:00 amScott EdwardsVsBilly Jackson8-4,11-2,(58m)
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsLes Gillett6-5,5-7,2-1,(66m)
11:00 amScott EdwardsVsLes Gillett13-0,5-6,1-2,(68m)
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsScott Edwards2-9,5-5,(55m)
1:30 pmLes GillettVsBilly Jackson10-3,3-6,0-2,(62m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsScott Edwards10-5,5-5,(55m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Scott Edwards
  • 3rd Les Gillett

Monday 11th March 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amTom DoigVsBrett Arkley3-4, 3-10,(54m)
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsGreg Harlow8-4, 7-3(57m)
10:00 amGreg HarlowVsTom Doig5-6, 3-7(49m)
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsTom Doig8-5, 9-6(48m)
12:00 pmGreg HarlowVsBrett Arkley10-4,5-3,(53m)
1:30 pmTom DoigVsGreg Harlow4-8,5-9(57m)
2:45 pmGreg HarlowVsBrett Arkley5-6,7-2,2-0(73m)
  • 1st Greg Harlow
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Tom Doig

Tuesday 12th March 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsPenny Strong7-6,8-6,(56m)
9:00 amPenny StrongVsSam Ashton5-6.9-5,(69m)
10:00 amSam AshtonVsDanny Brown5-4,4-12,1-2958m)
11:00 amPenny StrongVsDanny Brown6-4.6-4(56m)
12:00 pmSam AshtonVsPenny Strong7-4,10-4(58m)
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsSam Ashton9-6,4-7,2-0(61m)
2:45 pmDanny BrownVsPenny Strong10.1,11.1(49m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Penny Strong
  • 3rd Sam Ashton

Monday 18th March 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsKevin Rands6-7,6-5,1-2,(70m)
9:00 amKevin RandsVsJason Greenslade4-11,3-5,(60m)
10:00 amJason GreensladeVsCraig Newton7-5,11-2,(54m)
11:00 amKevin RandsVsCraig Newton4-6,7-4,0-2,(66m)
12:00 pmJason GreensladeVsKevin Rands4-7,6-5,2-1,(79m)
1:30 pmCraig NewtonVsJason Greenslade12-1,9-4,(49m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsCraig Newton6-5,6-6,(60m)
  • 1st Jason Greenslade
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Kevin Rands

Tuesday 19th March 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsBilly Jackson3-7,5-6,(63m)
9:00 amBilly JacksonVsEdward Elmore7-1,9-6,(52m)
10:00 amEdward ElmoreVsBrett Arkley5-6,4-8,(50m)
11:00 amBilly JacksonVsBrett Arkley7-6,2-5,1-2(72m)
12:00 pmEdward ElmoreVsBilly Jackson5-7,5-7,(51m)
1:30 pmBrett ArkleyVsEdward Elmore12-4,2-8,(58m)
2:45 pmBrett ArkleyVsBilly Jackson5-7,6-5.0-2(72m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Edward Elmore

Monday 25th March 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsPenny Strong8-5,9-4(60m)
9:00 amPenny StrongVsMark Royal6-2, 1-8, 2-0(64m)
10:00 amMark RoyalVsMathew Orrey7-3,5-12,0-2.(67m)
11:00 amPenny StrongVsMathew Orrey10-2,9-5(65m)
12:00 pmMark RoyalVsPenny Strong4-6,10-2,2-1(70m)
1:30 pmMathew OrreyVsMark Royal5-6, 0-9(61m)
2:45 pmPenny StrongVsMark Royal2-8,4-9(60)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Penny Strong
  • 3rd Mathew Orrey

Tuesday 26th March 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amScott EdwardsVsPenny Strong15-1,11-5,(52m)
9:00 amPenny StrongVsAndrew Ware3-7,5-12,(52m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsScott Edwards3-6,9-3,2-1,(66m)
11:00 amPenny StrongVsScott Edwards7-10,2-8,(51m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsPenny Strong9-2,6-9,2-0,(60m)
1:30 pmScott EdwardsVsAndrew Ware6-5,6-6,(54m)
2:45 pmScott EdwardsVsAndrew Ware10-2,3-8,0-2,(62m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Scott Edwards
  • 3rd Penny Strong