Summer Season – Tournament 3

Monday 1st April 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsJonathan West4-4,6-2,(58m)
9:00 amJonathan WestVsMathew Orrey6-3,3-12,2-1,(68m)
10:00 amMathew OrreyVsBilly Jackson11-0,13-2,(53m)
11:00 amJonathan WestVsBilly Jackson6-6,6-6,0-2,(65m)
12:00 pmMathew OrreyVsJonathan West4-4,10-3,(57m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsMathew Orrey7-2,7-4,(57m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsMathew Orrey4-9,8-5,1-2,(74m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Billy Jackson
  • 3rd Jonathan West

Tuesday 2nd April 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amKevin RandsVsRussell Robinson9-3,6-3,(65m)
9:00 amRussell RobinsonVsDanny Brown13-2,3-4,1-2,(80m)
10:00 amDanny BrownVsKevin Rands6-3,10-4,(60m)
11:00 amRussell RobinsonVsKevin Rands6-7,3-9,(70m)
12:00 pmDanny BrownVsRussell Robinson5-13,3-7,(65m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsDanny Brown6-6,5-8,(57m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsDanny Brown2-11,2-7,(62m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Russell Robinson

Monday 8th April 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsAndrew Ware2-7,6-7,(54m)
9:00 amAndrew WareVsTom Doig8-4, 7-3,(50m)
10:00 amTom DoigVsMatthew Whyers6-5, 2-10, 0-2(66m)
11:00 amAndrew WareVsMatthew Whyers2-9, 2-6(56m)
12:00 pmTom DoigVsAndrew Ware3-6,6-3,2-1,(63m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsTom Doig9-1, 2-7,1-2(61m)
2:45 pmMatthew WhyersVsAndrew Ware6-8,10-2,1-2,(78m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Matthew Whyers
  • 3rd Tom Doig

Tuesday 9th April 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amGreg HarlowVsJason Greenslade2-8,9-8,0-2,(60m)
9:00 amJason GreensladeVsLes Gillett5-5,5-4,(55m)
10:00 amLes GillettVsGreg Harlow6-9,4-7,(51m)
11:00 amJason GreensladeVsGreg Harlow11-3,6-5,(48m)
12:00 pmLes GillettVsJason Greenslade0-15,10-3,0-2(52m)
1:30 pmGreg HarlowVsLes Gillett6-3,1-8,0-2,(57m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsGreg Harlow11-3,1-9,2-1,(72m)
  • 1st Jason Greenslade
  • 2nd Greg Harlow
  • 3rd Les Gillett

Monday 15th April 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJason GreensladeVsTom Doig9-5,6-3,(56m)
9:00 amTom DoigVsMatthew Whyers11-2,5-8,2-0,(62m)
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsJason Greenslade2-6,7-3,2-1,(75m)
11:00 amTom DoigVsJason Greenslade7-3,2-9,0-2,(63m)
12:00 pmMatthew WhyersVsTom Doig5-7,6-4,0-2,(69m)
1:30 pmJason GreensladeVsMatthew Whyers7-2,1-9,2-0,(90m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsTom Doig7-1,4-6,0-2,(60m)
  • 1st Tom Doig
  • 2nd Jason Greenslade
  • 3rd Matthew Whyers

Tuesday 16th April 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amAndrew WareVsLes Gillett6-4,7-4,(59m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsWayne Willgress11-2,4-11,0-2,(58m)
10:00 amWayne WillgressVsAndrew Ware7-6,3-6,0-2,(62m)
11:00 amLes GillettVsAndrew Ware5-5,4-10,(45m)
12:00 pmWayne WillgressVsLes Gillett14-0,4-9,0-2,(50m)
1:30 pmAndrew WareVsWayne Willgress10-3,3-10,2-0,(47m)
2:45 pmAndrew WareVsWayne Willgress6-6,8-3,(62m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Wayne Willgress
  • 3rd Les Gillett

Monday 29th April 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJonathan WestVsMathew Orrey2-11,6-6,(55m)
9:00 amMathew OrreyVsCraig Newton7-2,5-3,(56m)
10:00 amCraig NewtonVsJonathan West6-7,5-3,2-0(56m)
11:00 amMathew OrreyVsJonathan West7-5,7-4,(52m)
12:00 pmCraig NewtonVsMathew Orrey8-5, 7-4(54m)
1:30 pmJonathan WestVsCraig Newton5-4, 10-2(46m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsCraig Newton9-1,4-4(56m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Jonathan West

Tuesday 30th April 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRussell RobinsonVsDanny Brown4-6,5-5(65m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsBrett Arkley1-7,2-6,(61m)
10:00 amBrett ArkleyVsRussell Robinson4-4,5-6,(63m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsRussell Robinson2-8,6-7,(64m)
12:00 pmBrett ArkleyVsDanny Brown6-5,8-7,(59m)
1:30 pmRussell RobinsonVsBrett Arkley7-3,4-8,0-2,(59m)
2:45 pmRussell RobinsonVsBrett Arkley3-5,7-3,0-2,(67m)
  • 1st Brett Arkley
  • 2nd Russell Robinson
  • 3rd Danny Brown

  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA