Summer Season – Tournament 4

Monday 13th May 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 pmMark RoyalVsCraig Newton13-2,5-6,2-0(66m)
9:00 amCraig NewtonVsGreg Harlow4-8,3-8,(53m)
10:00 amGreg HarlowVsMark Royal6-5,6-11,2-1(72m)
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsMark Royal2-11,6-6(55m)
12:00 pmGreg HarlowVsCraig Newton7-4,5-2.(50m)
1:30 pmMark RoyalVsGreg Harlow9-1,11-3(46m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsGreg Harlow14-0,4-10,2-1(70m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Greg Harlow
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Tuesday 14th May 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amScott EdwardsVsBrett Arkley6-7,4-10,(57m)
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsMatthew Whyers4-6,7-6,1-2,(75m)
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsScott Edwards9-2,6-8,2-1,(67m)
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsScott Edwards4-5,6-3,1-2,(65m)
12:00 pmMatthew WhyersVsBrett Arkley9-5,6-5,(60m)
1:30 pmScott EdwardsVsMatthew Whyers6-7,7-6,1-2,(75m)
2:45 pmBrett ArkleyVsMatthew Whyers5-7,9-2,1-2,(69m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Scott Edwards

Monday 20th May 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amSam AshtonVsRobert Elmore9-1,7-2,(53m)
9:00 amRobert ElmoreVsKevin Rands7-7,6-8,(60m)
10:00 amKevin RandsVsSam Ashton10-4,5-5,(59m)
11:00 amRobert ElmoreVsSam Ashton5-8,7-8,(53m)
12:00 pmKevin RandsVsRobert Elmore10-4,8-3,(47m)
1:30 amSam AshtonVsKevin Rands5-5,6-11,(54m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsSam Ashton9-2,6-5,(55m)
  • 1st Kevin Rands
  • 2nd Sam Ashton
  • 3rd Robert Elmore

Tuesday 21st May 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRussell RobinsonVsWayne Willgress10-3,12-3,(47m)
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsBilly Jackson5-9,7-7,(53m)
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsRussell Robinson5-7.9-2,2-0,(66m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsRussell Robinson8-8,6-4,(56m)
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsWayne Willgress4-9,6-3,2-1(76m)
1:30 pmRussell RobinsonVsBilly Jackson7-5,8-7,(54m)
2:45 pmRussell RobinsonVsBilly Jackson10-2,6-5(68m)
  • 1st Russell Robinson
  • 2nd Billy Jackson
  • 3rd Wayne Willgress

Monday 3rd June 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amKevin RandsVsEdward Elmore5-5,10-5,(54m)
9:00 amEdward ElmoreVsMark Royal3-11,3-7,(50m)
10:00 amMark RoyalVsKevin Rands9-3,5-10,2-0,(66m)
11:00 amEdward ElmoreVsKevin Rands5-5,5-6,(56m)
12:00 pmMark RoyalVsEdward Elmore11-2,0-11,2-0,(53m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsMark Royal6-5,4-7,2-1,(61m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsMark Royal4-7,3-10,(55m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Edward Elmore

Tuesday 4th June 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRobert ElmoreVsMatthew Whyers4-11,5-7,(61m)
9:00 amMatthew WhyersVsWayne Willgress6-6,5-3,(61m)
10:00 amWayne WillgressVsRobert Elmore4-9,11-3,2-0,(61m)
11:00 amMatthew WhyersVsRobert Elmore7-4,5-5,(55m)
12:00 pmWayne WillgressVsMatthew Whyers1-10,4-11,(60m)
1:30 pmRobert ElmoreVsWayne Willgress5-9,5-8,(47m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsMatthew Whyers3-4,4-10,(62m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Wayne Willgress
  • 3rd Robert Elmore

Monday 10th June 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amScott EdwardsVsSam Ashton5-8, 3-9(48m)
9:00 amSam AshtonVsPenny Strong4-6,5-2,2-1(60m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsScott Edwards4-5,3-6,(55min)
11:00 amSam AshtonVsScott Edwards5-3.6-6,(54m)
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsSam Ashton3-10,6-5,2-0,(54m)
1:30 pmScott EdwardsVsPenny Strong6-5,6-6(52m)
2:45 pmScott EdwardsVsSam Ashton6-4,14-0(51m)
  • 1st Scott Edwards
  • 2nd Sam Ashton
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Tuesday 11th June 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amNeil SmithVsRussell Robinson6-4,6-5,(54m)
9:00 amRussell RobinsonVsGreg Harlow9-5,5-11,2-1,(61m)
10:00 amGreg HarlowVsNeil Smith15-1,6-5,(52m)
11:00 amRussell RobinsonVsNeil Smith9-4,3-6,2-1,(68m)
12:00 pmGreg HarlowVsRussell Robinson5-3,10-2(54m)
1:30 pmNeil SmithVsGreg Harlow4-8,6-4,2-0(60m)
2:45 pmNeil SmithVsGreg Harlow5-5,7-8,(56m)
  • 1st Neil Smith
  • 2nd Greg Harlow
  • 3rd Russell Robinson