Winter Season – Tournament 3

Monday 12th August 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amKevin RandsVsJason Greenslade2-8,6-8,(64m)
9:00 amJason GreensladeVsEdward Elmore4-6,7-7,(57m)
10:00 amEdward ElmoreVsKevin Rands5-10,1-11,(54m)
11:00 amJason GreensladeVsKevin Rands2-10,6-5,2-0,(79m)
12:00 pmEdward ElmoreVsJason Greenslade5-4,6-2,(55m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsEdward Elmore8-6,4-10,0-2,(59m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsEdward Elmore8-5,4-5,0-2,(62m)
  • 1st Edward Elmore
  • 2nd Jason Greenslade
  • 3rd Kevin Rands

Tuesday 13th August 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amTom DoigVsLes Gillett8-4,4-7,2-0,(80m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsDanny Brown4-9,11-6,0-2,(65m)
10:00 amDanny BrownVsTom Doig7-2,12-5,(50m)
11:00 amLes GillettVsTom Doig2-7,5-8,(43m)
12:00 pmDanny BrownVsLes Gillett2-7,5-7,(42m)
1:30 pmTom DoigVsDanny Brown10-1,2-8,2-1,(62m)
2:45 pmTom DoigVsDanny Brown2-6,1-12,(48m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Tom Doig
  • 3rd Les Gillett

Monday 19th August 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsScott Edwards13-2,11-4(49m)
9:00 amScott EdwardsVsMervyn King10-4,4-4,(53m)
10:00 amMervyn KingVsCraig Newton12-4,5-9,0-2.(67m)
11:00 amScott EdwardsVsCraig Newton5-5,6-6,0-2(58m)
12:00 pmMervyn KingVsScott Edwards7-4,3-10,0-2,(65m)
1:30 pmCraig NewtonVsMervyn King8-10,5-5,(48m)
2:45 pmCraig NewtonVsScott Edwards8-8,2-9,(51m)
  • 1st Scott Edwards
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Mervyn King

Tuesday 20th August 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsAndrew Ware8-2,2-9,1-2,(64m)
9:00 amAndrew WareVsSam Ashton8-2,8-4.(54m)
10:00 amSam AshtonVsBrett Arkley11-4,6-8,0-2(58m)
11:00 amAndrew WareVsBrett Arkley4-8,4-9,(51m)
12:00 pmSam AshtonVsAndrew Ware3-9,4-8(48m)
1:30 pmBrett ArkleyVsSam Ashton8-4,9-3,(44m)
2:45 pmAndrew WareVsBrett Arkley4-5,6-10(52m)
  • 1st Brett Arkley
  • 2nd Andrew Ware
  • 3rd Sam Ashton

Monday 2nd September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMathew Orrey3-7,6-4,1-2,(71m)
9:00 amMathew OrreyVsWayne Willgress10-4,11-3,(53m)
10:00 amWayne WillgressVsMatthew Whyers6-3,2-6,1-2,(69m)
11:00 amMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers12-4,7-2,(57m)
12:00 pmWayne WillgressVsMathew Orrey6-9,3-10,(52m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsWayne Willgress5-7,5-9,(58m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsWayne Willgress13-1,4-7,1-2,(66m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Mathew Orrey
  • 3rd Matthew Whyers

Tuesday 3rd September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMark RoyalVsBilly Jackson6-8,5-3,1-2,(68m)
9:00 amBilly JacksonVsGreg Harlow8-4,9-4,(51m)
10:00 amGreg HarlowVsMark Royal7-3,14-2,(56m)
11:00 amBilly JacksonVsMark Royal4-9,6-6,(56m)
12:00 pmGreg HarlowVsBilly Jackson4-10,3-9,(49m)
1:30 pmMark RoyalVsGreg Harlow10-2,8-9,2-0,(62m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsBilly Jackson6-4,2-8,0-2,(65m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Mark Royal
  • 3rd Greg Harlow

Monday 9th September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amNeil SmithVsJonathan West3-7,5-6,(48m)
9:00 amJonathan WestVsScott Edwards4-9,3-12,(48m)
10:00 amScott EdwardsVsNeil Smith4-4,7-6(52m)
11:00 amJonathan WestVsNeil Smith1-16,6-5,2-0(54m)
12:00 pmScott EdwardsVsJonathan West9-3,10-4(43m)
1:30 pmNeil SmithVsScott Edwards4-9,4-10,(46m)
2:45 pmScott EdwardsVsJonathan West10-1,5-2,(47m)
  • 1st Scott Edwards
  • 2nd Jonathan West
  • 3rd Neil Smith

Tuesday 10th September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsDanny Brown3-7, 6-4, 1-2 (65m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsRobert Elmore1-13, 8-4, 2-1 (65m)
10:00 amRobert ElmoreVsCraig Newton4-8, 5-5 (52m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsCraig Newton4-4, 9-3 (50m)
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsDanny Brown6-4, 8-4 (51m)
1:30 pmCraig NewtonVsRobert Elmore8-6, 6-6 (51m)
2:45 pmDanny BrownVsCraig Newton3-12, 7-3, 2-1 (68m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Robert Elmore