Winter Season – Tournament 4

Monday 16th September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsDanny Brown6-7,9-4,1-2(63m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsPenny Strong9-3,8-6,(53m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsBilly Jackson3-11,3-5,(50m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsBilly Jackson3-11,8-4,1-2(60m
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsDanny Brown7-3,5-5,(61m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsPenny Strong8-4,6-3,(48m)
2:45 pmDanny BrownVsBilly Jackson5-8,3-5(58m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Danny Brown
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Tuesday 17th September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amSam AshtonVsNeil Smith0-1,7-5.2-1(38m)
9:00 amNeil SmithVsMatthew Whyers9-1,5-8,1-2(68m)
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsSam Ashton5-4.6-6,(57m)
11:00 amNeil SmithVsSam Ashton13-2,12-4,(45m)
12:00 pmMatthew WhyersVsNeil Smith8-7,7-62-1,(61m),
1:30 pmSam AshtonVsMatthew Whyers1-11.3-16(51m)
2:45 pmNeil SmithVsMatthew Whyers6-5,1-14,2-1(56m)
  • 1st Neil Smith
  • 2nd Matthew Whyers
  • 3rd Sam Ashton

Monday 23rd September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMervyn KingVsRobert Elmore4-7,6-3,1-2,(70m)
9:00 amRobert ElmoreVsGreg Harlow10-2,4-8,2-0,(61m)
10:00 amGreg HarlowVsMervyn King8-4,11-3,(55m)
11:00 amRobert ElmoreVsMervyn King5-5,2-13,(49m)
12:00 pmGreg HarlowVsRobert Elmore7-4,6-5,(51m)
1:30 pmMervyn KingVsGreg Harlow14-1,3-8,2-0,(60m)
2:45 pmGreg HarlowVsMervyn King7-4,9-1,(57m)
  • 1st Greg Harlow
  • 2nd Mervyn King
  • 3rd Robert Elmore

Tuesday 24th September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amEdward ElmoreVsJonathan West7-8,7-5,2-0,(52m)
9:00 amJonathan WestVsMathew Orrey6-3,4-6,1-2,(61m)
10:00 amMathew OrreyVsEdward Elmore10-3,10-6,(55m)
11:00 amJonathan WestVsEdward Elmore10-6,4-6,1-2,(44m)
12:00 pmMathew OrreyVsJonathan West2-6,8-7,2-1,(65m)
1:30 pmEdward ElmoreVsMathew Orrey5-12,8-2,0-2,(59m)
2:45 pmEdward ElmoreVsMathew Orrey6-5,5-8,2-1,(70m)
  • 1st Edward Elmore
  • 2nd Mathew Orrey
  • 3rd Jonathan West

Monday 30th September 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJason GreensladeVsMark Royal3-5,5-7,(53m)
9:00 amMark RoyalVsNeil Smith9-1,5-7,0-2,(67m)
10:00 amNeil SmithVsJason Greenslade7-5,6-5,(44m)
11:00 amMark RoyalVsJason Greenslade5-6,4-7,(50m)
12:00 pmNeil SmithVsMark Royal4-7,2-9,(54m)
1:30 pmJason GreensladeVsNeil Smith6-4,4-7,1-2,(58m)
2:45 pmNeil SmithVsMark Royal6-3,4-7,0-2,(64m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Neil Smith
  • 3rd Jason Greenslade

Tuesday 1st October 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amAndrew WareVsLes Gillett7-3,4-6,2-1,(67m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsMervyn King7-3,2-7,2-1,(68m)
10:00 amMervyn KingVsAndrew Ware6-2,5-5,(54m)
11:00 amLes GillettVsAndrew Ware1-10,4-10,(50m)
12:00 pmMervyn KingVsLes Gillett6-4,10-4,(49m)
1:30 pmAndrew WareVsMervyn King5-9,8-0,1-2,(62m)
2:45 pmMervyn KingVsAndrew Ware5-8,4-7,(53m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Mervyn King
  • 3rd Les Gillett

Monday 7th October 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsGreg Harlow4-5,5-7,(62m)
9:00 amGreg HarlowVsTom Doig8-7,4-10,2-0.(67m)
10:00 amTom DoigVsBrett Arkley13-2,4-5,2-0,(67m)
11:00 amGreg HarlowVsBrett Arkley5-6,12-2,1-2,(77m)
12:00 pmTom DoigVsGreg Harlow6-3,7-8,2-0,(69m)
1:30 pmBrett ArkleyVsTom Doig12-3,7-5,(60m)
2:45 pmGreg HarlowVsBrett Arkley5-5,8-4,(78m)
  • 1st Greg Harlow
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Tom Doig

Tuesday 8th October 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amKevin RandsVsMatthew Whyers7-4,3-7,1-2,(74m)
9:00 amMatthew WhyersVsCraig Newton9-3,5-3,(61m)
10:00 amCraig NewtonVsKevin Rands1-11,4-4,(51m)
11:00 amMatthew WhyersVsKevin Rands6-4,5-6,2-1,(78m)
12:00 pmCraig NewtonVsMatthew Whyers5-8,3-11,(52m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsCraig Newton8-5,9-4,(48m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsMatthew Whyers4-4,5-7,(65m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Craig Newton