Grand Prix Bowls Additional 2020 Fixtures

Monday 12th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsJason Greenslade12-0,1 -8,0-2,(72m)
9:00 amJason GreensladeVsAndrew Ware8-3,12-3,(66m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsWayne Willgress0-10,5-5,(60m)
11:00 amJason GreensladeVsWayne Willgress2-10,2-10,(60m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsJason Greenslade3-12,4-5,(58m)
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsAndrew Ware8-6,8-2,(52m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsJason Greenslade9-3,7-3,(65m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Jason Greenslade
  • 3rd Andrew Ware

Tuesday 13th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsDanny Brown5-6,4-6,(59m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsScott Edwards6-6,11-1,(60m)
10:00 amScott EdwardsVsMathew Orrey11-2,5-6,2-1,(88m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsMathew Orrey5-7,14-4,2-0,(68m)
12:00 pmScott EdwardsVsDanny Brown8-7,4-6,2-0,(66m)
1:30 pmMathew OrreyVsScott Edwards4-9,7-5,1-2,(83m)
2:45 pmScott EdwardsVsDanny Brown12-2,7-3,(57m)
  • 1st Scott Edwards
  • 2nd Danny Brown
  • 3rd Mathew Orrey

Monday 19th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJonathan WestVsBrett Arkley5-7,4-6,(56m)
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsBilly Jackson5-5,7-4,(60m)
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsJonathan West12-2,8-3,(52m)
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsJonathan West14-1,8-5,(54m)
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsBrett Arkley3-6,3-8,(56m)
1:30 pmJonathan WestVsBilly Jackson3-4,5-9,(60m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsBrett Arkley10-2,,2-1,(73m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Jonathan West

Tuesday 20th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRobert ElmoreVsMatthew Whyers3-11,4-6,(58m)
9:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMark Royal6-4,3-12,0-2,(75m)
10:00 amMark RoyalVsRobert Elmore12-4,11-2,( 58m)
11:00 amMatthew WhyersVsRobert Elmore9-4,5-12,2-1,(73m)
12:00 pmMark RoyalVsMatthew Whyers5-5,11-4,(66m)
1:30 pmRobert ElmoreVsMark Royal3-8,5-6,(68m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsMatthew Whyers6-6,9-3,(67m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Matthew Whyers
  • 3rd Robert Elmore

Monday 26th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amTom DoigVsCraig Newton10-2,7-7,(52m)
9:00 amCraig NewtonVsPenny Strong3-5,6-5,1-2,(61m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsTom Doig0-12,7-4,2-1,(65)
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsTom Doig9-4,4-6,0-2,(56m)
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsCraig Newton6-7,7-7,(50m)
1:30 pmTom DoigVsPenny Strong4-6,5-9,(41m)
2:45 pmTom DoigVsPenny Strong4-9,4-4,(50m)
  • 1st Penny Strong
  • 2nd Tom Doig
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Tuesday 27th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amSam AshtonVsNeil Smith9-3,4-9,2-0,(60m)
9:00 amNeil SmithVsKevin Rands9-4,8-3,(57m)
10:00 amKevin RandsVsSam Ashton2-10,4-10,(62m)
11:00 amNeil SmithVsSam Ashton1-10,4-11,(52m)
12:00 pmKevin RandsVsNeil Smith13-3,9-2,(59m)
1:30 pmSam AshtonVsKevin Rands
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 2nd November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJason GreensladeVsMark Royal
9:00 amMark RoyalVsSam Ashton
10:00 amSam AshtonVsJason Greenslade
11:00 amMark RoyalVsJason Greenslade
12:00 pmSam AshtonVsMark Royal
1:30 pmJason GreensladeVsSam Ashton
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 3rd November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsCraig Newton
9:00 amCraig NewtonVsTom Doig
10:00 amTom DoigVsDanny Brown
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsDanny Brown
12:00 pmTom DoigVsCraig Newton
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsTom Doig
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 9th November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amPenny StrongVsScott Edwards
9:00 amScott EdwardsVsRobert Elmore
10:00 amRobert ElmoreVsPenny Strong
11:00 amScott EdwardsVsPenny Strong
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsScott Edwards
1:30 pmPenny StrongVsRobert Elmore
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 10th November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsKevin Rands
9:00 amKevin RandsVsNeil Smith
10:00 amNeil SmithVsBrett Arkley
11:00 amKevin RandsVsBrett Arkley
12:00 pmNeil SmithVsKevin Rands
1:30 pmBrett ArkleyVsNeil Smith
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 16th November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsAndrew Ware
9:00 amAndrew WareVsJonathan West
10:00 amJonathan WestVsWayne Willgress
11:00 amAndrew WareVsWayne Willgress
12:00 pmJonathan WestVsAndrew Ware
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsJonathan West
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 17th November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMathew Orrey
9:00 amMathew OrreyVsBilly Jackson
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsMatthew Whyers
11:00 amMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsMathew Orrey
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsBilly Jackson
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA