Grand Prix Bowls Additional 2020 Fixtures

Monday 12th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsJason Greenslade
9:00 amJason GreensladeVsAndrew Ware
10:00 amAndrew WareVsWayne Willgress
11:00 amJason GreensladeVsWayne Willgress
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsJason Greenslade
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsAndrew Ware
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 13th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsDanny Brown
9:00 amDanny BrownVsScott Edwards
10:00 amScott EdwardsVsMathew Orrey
11:00 amDanny BrownVsMathew Orrey
12:00 pmScott EdwardsVsDanny Brown
1:30 pmMathew OrreyVsScott Edwards
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 19th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJonathan WestVsBrett Arkley
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsBilly Jackson
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsJonathan West
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsJonathan West
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsBrett Arkley
1:30 pmJonathan WestVsBilly Jackson
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 20th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRobert ElmoreVsMatthew Whyers
9:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMark Royal
10:00 amMark RoyalVsRobert Elmore
11:00 amMatthew WhyersVsRobert Elmore
12:00 pmMark RoyalVsMatthew Whyers
1:30 pmRobert ElmoreVsMark Royal
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 26th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amTom DoigVsCraig Newton
9:00 amCraig NewtonVsPenny Strong
10:00 amPenny StrongVsTom Doig
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsTom Doig
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsCraig Newton
1:30 pmTom DoigVsPenny Strong
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 27th October

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amSam AshtonVsNeil Smith
9:00 amNeil SmithVsKevin Rands
10:00 amKevin RandsVsSam Ashton
11:00 amNeil SmithVsSam Ashton
12:00 pmKevin RandsVsNeil Smith
1:30 pmSam AshtonVsKevin Rands
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 2nd November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJason GreensladeVsMark Royal
9:00 amMark RoyalVsSam Ashton
10:00 amSam AshtonVsJason Greenslade
11:00 amMark RoyalVsJason Greenslade
12:00 pmSam AshtonVsMark Royal
1:30 pmJason GreensladeVsSam Ashton
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 3rd November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsCraig Newton
9:00 amCraig NewtonVsTom Doig
10:00 amTom DoigVsDanny Brown
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsDanny Brown
12:00 pmTom DoigVsCraig Newton
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsTom Doig
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 9th November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amPenny StrongVsScott Edwards
9:00 amScott EdwardsVsRobert Elmore
10:00 amRobert ElmoreVsPenny Strong
11:00 amScott EdwardsVsPenny Strong
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsScott Edwards
1:30 pmPenny StrongVsRobert Elmore
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 10th November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsKevin Rands
9:00 amKevin RandsVsNeil Smith
10:00 amNeil SmithVsBrett Arkley
11:00 amKevin RandsVsBrett Arkley
12:00 pmNeil SmithVsKevin Rands
1:30 pmBrett ArkleyVsNeil Smith
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Monday 16th November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsAndrew Ware
9:00 amAndrew WareVsJonathan West
10:00 amJonathan WestVsWayne Willgress
11:00 amAndrew WareVsWayne Willgress
12:00 pmJonathan WestVsAndrew Ware
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsJonathan West
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 17th November

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMathew Orrey
9:00 amMathew OrreyVsBilly Jackson
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsMatthew Whyers
11:00 amMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsMathew Orrey
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsBilly Jackson
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA