Summer Season – Tournament 1

Monday 3rd February 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amEdward ElmoreVsWayne Willgress4-7,4-6,(58m)
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsJason Greenslade9-4,4-6,1-2,(70m)
10:00 amJason GreensladeVsEdward Elmore14-1,3-7,2-0,(56m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsEdward Elmore5-4,6-3,(59m)
12:00 pmJason GreensladeVsWayne Willgress10-2,9-2,(42m)
1:30 pmEdward ElmoreVsJason Greenslade9-4,7-3,(46m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsWayne Willgress6-3,8-5,(56m)
  • 1st Jason Greenslade
  • 2nd Wayne Willgress
  • 3rd Edward Elmore

Tuesday 4th February 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsBrett Arkley4-12,9-1,1-2,(63m)
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsDanny Brown8-4,4-9,2-1,(68m)
10:00 amDanny BrownVsCraig Newton8-2,9-4,(53m)
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsCraig Newton6-4,13-1,(50m)
12:00 pmDanny BrownVsBrett Arkley3-6,5-11,(53m)
1:30 pmCraig NewtonVsDanny Brown4-7,1-10,(52m)
2:45 pmDanny BrownVsBrett Arkley8-6,5-7,0-2,(68m)
  • 1st Brett Arkley
  • 2nd Danny Brown
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Monday 10th February 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMark RoyalVsMathew Orrey5-5,5-11.(60m)
9:00 amMathew OrreyVsScott Edwards6-6,4-6,(65m)
10:00 amScott EdwardsVsMark Royal6-9,3-7.(63m)
11:00 amMathew OrreyVsMark Royal3-7,6-3,1-2,(80m)
12:00 pmScott EdwardsVsMathew Orrey5-6,7-2,2-1,(90m)
1:30 pmMark RoyalVsScott Edwards9-4,5-5,(52m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsScott Edwards7-7,9-4,(60m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Scott Edwards
  • 3rd Mathew Orrey

Tuesday 11th February 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsBilly Jackson4-8,8-5,0-2,(60m)
9:00 amBilly JacksonVsAndrew Ware3-10,8-3,2-1,(68m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsMatthew Whyers6-5,3-9,0-2,(62m)
11:00 amBilly JacksonVsMatthew Whyers4-7,2-7,(57m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsBilly Jackson13-3,6-7,2-0,(57m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsAndrew Ware4-11,8-4,1-2,(66m)
2:45 pmAndrew WareVsMatthew Whyers1-9,2-7,(57m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Andrew Ware
  • 3rd Billy Jackson

Monday 17th February 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amAndrew WareVsNeil Smith1-12,7-1,1-2,(60m)
9:00 amNeil SmithVsLes Gillett2-11,3-7,(63m)
10:00 amLes GillettVsAndrew Ware6-3,0-10,0-2,(60m)
11:00 amNeil SmithVsAndrew Ware4-8,11-3,1-2,(67m)
12:00 pmLes GillettVsNeil Smith5-10,8-5,2-0,(56m)
1:30 pmAndrew WareVsLes Gillett3-14,8-8,(45m)
2:45 pmAndrew WareVsLes Gillett12-3,4-7,2-0,(56m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Les Gillett
  • 3rd Neil Smith

Tuesday 18th February 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amScott EdwardsVsSam Ashton9-2,8-4,(55m)
9:00 amSam AshtonVsRobert Elmore10-2,5-8,0-2,(65m)
10:00 amRobert ElmoreVsScott Edwards5-8,6-4,1-2,(75m)
11:00 amSam AshtonVsScott Edwards5-5,5-5,1-2,(70m)
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsSam Ashton6-8,8-7,1-2,(70m)
1:30 pmScott EdwardsVsRobert Weale6-2,5-7,2-1,(66m)
2:45 pmScott EdwardsVsRobert Elmore8-2,10-4,(52m)
  • 1st Scott Edwards
  • 2nd Robert Elmore
  • 3rd Sam Ashton

Moday 24th February 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsPenny Strong
9:00 amPenny StrongVsTom Doig
10:00 amTom DoigVsDanny Brown
11:00 amPenny StrongVsDanny Brown
12:00 pmTom DoigVsPenny Strong
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsTom Doig
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA

Tuesday 25th February 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJason GreensladeVsJonathan West
9:00 amJonathan WestVsKevin Rands
10:00 amKevin RandsVsJason Greenslade
11:00 amJonathan WestVsJason Greenslade
12:00 pmKevin RandsVsJonathan West
1:30 pmJason GreensladeVsKevin Rands
2:45 pmFinalistVsFinalist
  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA