Summer Season – Tournament 2

Monday 2nd March 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amAndrew WareVsKevin Rands1-10,5-10,(52m)
9:00 amKevin RandsVsDanny Brown6-3,7-4,(62m)
10:00 amDanny BrownVsAndrew Ware6-8,7-3,0-2,(58m)
11:00 amKevin RandsVsAndrew Ware7-3,2-7,0-2,(62m)
12:00 pmDanny BrownVsKevin Rands9-3,3-4,2-0,(71m)
1:30 pmAndrew WareVsDanny Brown8-4,4-7,2-0,(67m)
2:45 pmAndrew WareVsKevin Rands9-2,8-1,(56m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Danny Brown

Tuesday 3rd March 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amScott EdwardsVsTom Doig7-4,11-1,(50m)
9:00 amTom DoigVsBrett Arkley5-5,3-8,(47m)
10:00 amBrett ArkleyVsScott Edwards3-8,4-12,(58m)
11:00 amTom DoigVsScott Edwards2-6,8-8,(58m)
12:00 pmBrett ArkleyVsTom Doig9-2,5-3,(46m)
1:30 pmScott EdwardsVsBrett Arkley9-6,6-8,2-0,(62m)
2:45 pmScott EdwardsVsBrett Arkley7-4,8-8,(60m)
  • 1st Scott Edwards
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Tom Doig

Monday 9th March 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsRobert Elmore3-7,5-5,(54m)
9:00 amRobert ElmoreVsMark Royal8-2,4-8,1-2,(68m)
10:00 amMark RoyalVsDanny Brown7-5,8-5,(65m)
11:00 amRobert ElmoreVsDanny Brown5-7,5-6,9,(59m)
12:00 pmMark RoyalVsRobert Elmore8-8,8-4,(56m)
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsMark Royal9-4,7-5(58m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsDanny Brown4-6,7-7,(59m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Mark Royal
  • 3rd Robert Elmore

Tuesday 10th March 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJason GreensladeVsLes Gillett5-4,2-10,2-0,(65m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsMatthew Whyers5-9,4-6,(57m)
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsJason Greenslade9-3,6-3,(54m)
11:00 amLes GillettVsJason Greenslade3-7,7-5,1-2,(64m)
12:00 pmMatthew WhyersVsLes Gillett5-4,6-6,(49m)
1:30 pmJason GreensladeVsMatthew Whyers4-10,6-4,0-2,(56m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsMatthew Whyers4-10,6-4,1-2,(68m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Jason Greenslade
  • 3rd Les Gillett

Monday 16th March 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsCraig Newton6-6,11-3,(52m)
9:00 amCraig NewtonVsPenny Strong11-2,8-2,(47m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsBilly Jackson5-3,6-5,(56m)
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsBilly Jackson2-9,2-11,(53m)
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsCraig Newton3-9,12-1,2-0,(57m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsPenny Strong7-1,10-2,(50m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsPenny Strong6-3,9-2,(50m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Penny Strong
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Tuesday 17th March 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amTom DoigVsMark Royal9-2,4-6,2-0,(64m)
9:00 amMark RoyalVsMathew Orrey4-5,6-3,1-2,(72m)
10:00 amMathew OrreyVsTom Doig9-3,12-0,(54m)
11:00 amMark RoyalVsTom Doig6-8,8-3,1-2,(68m)
12:00 pmMathew OrreyVsMark Royal6-7,6-6,(64m)
1:30 pmTom DoigVsMathew Orrey2-9,3-4,(55m)
2:45 pmTom DoigVsMathew Orrey2-7,4-4,(60m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Tom Doig
  • 3rd Mark Royal

Monday 23rd March 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amPenny StrongVsJonathan West3-11,6-7,(46m)
9:00 amJonathan WestVsSam Ashton5-3,5-7,2-1,(64m)
10:00 amSam AshtonVsPenny Strong11-1,13-2,(47m)
11:00 amJonathan WestVsPenny Strong6-5,10-4,(43m)
12:00 pmSam AshtonVsJonathan West3-8,3-6,(48m)
1:30 pmPenny StrongVsSam Ashton4-9,1-11,(49m)
2:45 pmJonathan WestVsSam Ashton5-6,3-8,(56m)
  • 1st Sam Ashton
  • 2nd Jonathan West
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Tuesday 4th August 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amKevin RandsVsNeil Smith9-3,8-2,(58m)
9:00 amNeil SmithVsWayne Willgress3-7,9-3,2-1,(70m)
10:00 amWayne WillgressVsKevin Rands5-4,6-5,(67m)
11:00 amNeil SmithVsKevin Rands4-11,4-5,(65m)
12:00 pmWayne WillgressVsNeil Smith6-7,3-8,(55m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress5-7,6-5,2-1.(64m)
2:45 pmNeil SmithVsKevin Rands7-4,11-1,(55m)
  • 1st Neil Smith
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Wayne Willgress