Summer Season – Tournament 3
Tuesday 7th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Mark Royal | |
9:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Andrew Ware | |
10:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Mathew Orrey | |
11:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Mathew Orrey | |
12:00 pm | Andrew Ware | Vs | Mark Royal | |
1:30 pm | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Andrew Ware | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Weds 8th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Russell Robinson | |
9:00 am | Russell Robinson | Vs | Shaun Jones | |
10:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Richard Ashton | |
11:00 am | Russell Robinson | Vs | Richard Ashton | |
12:00 pm | Shaun Jones | Vs | Russell Robinson | |
1:30 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Shaun Jones | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Thursday 9th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Danny Brown | |
9:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Matthew Whyers | |
10:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Robert Elmore | |
11:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Robert Elmore | |
12:00 pm | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Danny Brown | |
1:30 pm | Robert Elmore | Vs | Matthew Whyers | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Monday 13th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Wayne Willgress | |
9:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Paul Hartley | |
10:00 am | Paul Hartley | Vs | Brett Arkley | |
11:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Brett Arkley | |
12:00 pm | Paul Hartley | Vs | Wayne Willgress | |
1:30 pm | Brett Arkley | Vs | Paul Hartley | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Tuesday 14th May 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Craig Newton | |
9:00 am | Craig Newton | Vs | Perry Martin | |
10:00 am | Perry Martin | Vs | Jonathan West | |
11:00 am | Craig Newton | Vs | Jonathan West | |
12:00 pm | Perry Martin | Vs | Craig Newton | |
1:30 pm | Jonathan West | Vs | Perry Martin | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Weds 15th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Billy Jackson | |
9:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Jamie Walker | |
10:00 am | Jamie Walker | Vs | Kevin Rands | |
11:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Kevin Rands | |
12:00 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Billy Jackson | |
1:30 pm | Kevin Rands | Vs | Jamie Walker | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Monday 20th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Billy Jackson | |
9:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Andrew Ware | |
10:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Kevin Rands | |
11:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Kevin Rands | |
12:00 pm | Andrew Ware | Vs | Billy Jackson | |
1:30 pm | Kevin Rands | Vs | Andrew Ware | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Tuesday 21st May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Matthew Whyers | |
9:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Danny Brown | |
10:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Wayne Willgress | |
11:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Wayne Willgress | |
12:00 pm | Danny Brown | Vs | Matthew Whyers | |
1:30 pm | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Danny Brown | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Weds 22nd May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Craig Newton | |
9:00 am | Craig Newton | Vs | Jonathan West | |
10:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Mathew Orrey | |
11:00 am | Craig Newton | Vs | Mathew Orrey | |
12:00 pm | Jonathan West | Vs | Craig Newton | |
1:30 pm | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Jonathan West | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Tuesday 28th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Rebecca Willgress | |
9:00 am | Rebecca Willgress | Vs | Shaun Jones | |
10:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Mark Royal | |
11:00 am | Rebecca Willgress | Vs | Mark Royal | |
12:00 pm | Shaun Jones | Vs | Rebecca Willgress | |
1:30 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Shaun Jones | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Weds 29th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Martin Heitzman | Vs | Brett Arkley | |
9:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Michael Laydon | |
10:00 am | Michael Laydon | Vs | Martin Heitzman | |
11:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Martin Heitzman | |
12:00 pm | Michael Laydon | Vs | Brett Arkley | |
1:30 pm | Martin Heitzman | Vs | Michael Laydon | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |
Thursday 30th May 2024
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Jamie Walker | Vs | Paul Hartley | |
9:00 am | Paul Hartley | Vs | Richard Ashton | |
10:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Jamie Walker | |
11:00 am | Paul Hartley | Vs | Jamie Walker | |
12:00 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Paul Hartley | |
1:30 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Richard Ashton | |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | |