Summer Season – Tournament 3

Monday 10th August 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMark RoyalVsWayne Willgress9-4,7-4.(61m)
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsAndrew Ware6-8,5-10,(57m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsMark Royal6-6,12-1 (64m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsMark Royal4-4,5-9,(68m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsWayne Willgress8-6, 7-8, 1-2 (57m)
1:30 pmMark RoyalVsAndrew Ware4-8,2-6,(56m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsAndrew Ware7-5,10-5,(61m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Andrew Ware
  • 3rd Wayne Willgress

Tuesday 11th August 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRobert ElmoreVsBrett Arkley3-8,0-15,(54m)
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsJonathan West8-4,11-3,(50m)
10:00 amJonathan WestVsRobert Elmore5-4,5-5,(51m)
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsRobert Elmore7-7,7-3,(56m)
12:00 pmJonathan WestVsBrett Arkley4-8,7-7,51m
1:30 pmRobert ElmoreVsJonathan West9-6,6-4,(49m)
2:45 pmRobert ElmoreVsBrett Arkley8-7,1-9,2-0,(73m)
  • 1st Robert Elmore
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Jonathan West

Monday 17th August 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsWayne Willgress-9,7-4, (67m)
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsPenny Strong10-2,4-5,2-1,(74m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsMatthew Whyers5-5,2-11,(64m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsMatthew Whyers3-9,6-8,(61m)
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsWayne Willgress0-12,5-13,(58m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsPenny Strong13-2,5-3,(55m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsMatthew Whyers8-4,11-1,(53m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Matthew Whyers
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Tuesday 18th August 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsBilly Jackson7-3,6-10,2-1,(77m)
9:00 amBilly JacksonVsScott Edwards7-3,7-3,(60m)
10:00 amScott EdwardsVsCraig Newton5-6,5-4,0-2,(67m)
11:00 amBilly JacksonVsCraig Newton6-5,9-5,(53m)
12:00 pmScott EdwardsVsBilly Jackson6-6,2-8,(58m)
1:30 pmCraig NewtonVsScott Edwards11-5,4-9,1-2,(52m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsCraig Newton7-4,8-3,(55m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Scott Edwards

Monday 24th August 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsDanny Brown9-8,4-5,0-2,(68m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsNeil Smith3-6,8-4,1-2,(66m)
10:00 amNeil SmithVsBilly Jackson7-3,5-7,2-0,(67m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsBilly Jackson5-7,6-2,1-2,(67m)
12:00 pmNeil SmithVsDanny Brown8-4,8-7,(54m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsNeil Smith9-4,6-6,(51m)
2:45 pmNeil SmithVsBilly Jackson4-9,3-5,(55m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Neil Smith
  • 3rd Danny Brown

Tuesday 25th August 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsScott Edwards2-10,11-2,1-2,(67m)
9:00 amScott EdwardsVsKevin Rands8-4,4-5,0-2,(88m)
10:00 amKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress4-6,5-5,(62m)
11:00 amScott EdwardsVsWayne Willgress3-5,6-3,2-1,(71m)
12:00 pmKevin RandsVsScott Edwards7-1,6-4,(61m)
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsKevin Rands9-6,7-8,2-0,(65m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsKevin Rands4-6,2-11,(57m)
  • 1st Kevin Rands
  • 2nd Wayne Willgress
  • 3rd Scott Edwards

Monday 7th September 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsAndrew Ware5-5,9-7,(60m)
9:00 amAndrew WareVsLes Gillett5-7,11-2,2-1(68m)
10:00 amLes GillettVsBrett Arkley7-5,4-5,0-2,(73m)
11:00 amAndrew WareVsBrett Arkley4-9,13-0,0-2,(66m)
12:00 pmLes GillettVsAndrew Ware9-2,7-6,(59m)
1:30 pmBrett ArkleyVsLes Gillett5-4,6-10,2-1,(60m)
2:45 pmLes GillettVsBrett Arkley5-4,8-4,(63m)
  • 1st Les Gillett
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Andrew Ware

Tuesday 8th September 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsJason Greenslade4-5,3-8,(79m)
9:00 amJason GreensladeVsSam Ashton6-5,7-3,(62m)
10:00 amSam AshtonVsMathew Orrey6-3,6-3.(65m)
11:00 amJason GreensladeVsMathew Orrey2-9,2-7,(71m)
12:00 pmSam AshtonVsJason Greenslade3-7,8-3,0-2,(72m)
1:30 pmMathew OrreyVsSam Ashton7-6,4-6,2-1,(77m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsJason Greenslade6-3,7-5,(62m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Jason Greenslade
  • 3rd Sam Ashton