Winter Season – Tournament 2

Monday 15th July 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amEdward ElmoreVsMervyn King6-3,4-4,(48m)
9:00 amMervyn KingVsTom Doig9-3,4-7,1-2.(66m)
10:00 amTom DoigVsEdward Elmore5-2,3-7,2-0,(63m)
11:00 amMervyn KingVsEdward Elmore5-8,10-2,1-2,(60m)
12:00 pmTom DoigVsMervyn King3-10,4-5,(51m)
1:30 pmEdward ElmoreVsTom Doig8-2,2-6,2-0,(54m)
2:45 pmEdward ElmoreVsTom Doig4-5,7-4,(0-2,(58m)
  • 1st Tom Doig
  • 2nd Edward Elmore
  • 3rd Mervyn King

Tuesday 16th July 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsWayne Willgress4-8,3-9,(48m)
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsKevin Rands11-4,2-8,2-0,(59m)
10:00 amKevin RandsVsBilly Jackson5-10,10-3,2-1,(69m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsBilly Jackson2-9,14-2,1-2,(60m)
12:00 pmKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress1-9,6-4,2-1,(60m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsKevin Rands3-5,9-3,0-2,(63m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsKevin Rands8-2,6-2,(48m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Billy Jackson

Monday 22nd July 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsSam Ashton8-4,5-4,(52m)
9:00 amSam AshtonVsBrett Arkley4-6,3-11(49m)
10:00 amBrett ArkleyVsMathew Orrey9-2,5-5(63m)
11:00 amSam AshtonVsMathew Orrey5-11, 3-6,(65m)
12:00 pmBrett ArkleyVsSam Ashton4-9,8-6,2-1(56m)
1:30 pmMathew OrreyVsBrett Arkley2-8,4-5,(49m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsBrett Arkley8-2,6-8,2-0(70m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Sam Ashton

Tuesday 23rd July 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsScott Edwards1-10,4-10(51m)
9:00 amScott EdwardsVsPenny Strong6-6,9-4,(58m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsDanny Brown7-5,6-3,(49m)
11:00 amScott EdwardsVsDanny Brown5-10,6-5,0-2(64m)
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsScott Edwards4-8,5-4,1-2(65m)
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsPenny Strong6-6,11-3(53m)
2:45 pmDanny BrownVsScott Edwards7-2,9-4,(59m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Scott Edwards
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Monday 29th July 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amScott EdwardsVsTom Doig11-2,3-6,2-1,(69m)
9:00 amTom DoigVsAndrew Ware3-10,5-7,(45m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsScott Edwards2-8,6-3,2-0,(62m)
11:00 amTom DoigVsScott Edwards6-6,3-9,(49m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsTom Doig3-7,6-6,(46m)
1:30 pmScott EdwardsVsAndrew Ware6-5,3-8,0-2,(59m)
2:45 pmScott EdwardsVsAndrew Ware7-5,6-8,0-2,(62m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Scott Edwards
  • 3rd Tom Doig

Tuesday 30th July 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRobert ElmoreVsKevin Rands4-5,4-12,(54m)
9:00 amKevin RandsVsLes Gillett5-8,7-8,(62m)
10:00 amLes GillettVsRobert Elmore8-3,8-7,(58m)
11:00 amKevin RandsVsRobert Elmore2-8,5-8,(54m)
12:00 pmLes GillettVsKevin Rands4-6,7-6,1-2,(67m)
1:30 pmRobert ElmoreVsLes Gillett5-9,10-9,2-0,(60m)
2:45 pmRobert ElmoreVsLes Gillett2-11,9-3,2-0,(59m)
  • 1st Robert Elmore
  • 2nd Les Gillett
  • 3rd Kevin Rands

Monday 5th August 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsBrett Arkley5-6,7-5,2-1(52m)
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsJason Greenslade5-4,9-3,(60m)
10:00 amJason GreensladeVsWayne Willgress3-6,3-8(54m)
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsWayne Willgress5-6, 7-4, 1-2(62m)
12:00 pmJason GreensladeVsBrett Arkley6-3, 8-2(56m)
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsJason Greenslade8-8,6-6,0-2(67m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsWayne Willgress11-1,15-3,(53m)
  • 1st Jason Greenslade
  • 2nd Wayne Willgress
  • 3rd Brett Arkley

Tuesday 6th August 2019

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amGreg HarlowVsCraig Newton12-1,9-6,(51m)
9:00 amCraig NewtonVsMatthew Whyers3-6,3-9,(60m)
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsGreg Harlow3-8,2-9,(53m)
11:00 amCraig NewtonVsGreg Harlow8-1, 2-9 ,2-0 (59m)
12:00 pmMatthew WhyersVsCraig Newton7-7,7-6(58m)
1:30 pmGreg HarlowVsMatthew Whyers3-10,8-6,2-0,(57m)
2:45 pmMatthew WhyersVsGreg Harlow1-7,5-6,(55m)
  • 1st Greg Harlow
  • 2nd Matthew Whyers
  • 3rd Craig Newton